Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player





Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIN
Home » IN'JOY Visa

IN'JOY Visa

Almost all foreigners coming to the Russian Federation require a Russian Visa. In order to apply for visa, you need Visa support documents: Invitation letter and Voucher from a Russian side. These documents are not visa, and should be taken to a Russian Consulate where the actual visa is issued.

IN'JOY Russia can assist you with Visa Support documents and email or fax these forms to you. To issue invitation letter and voucher following personal data are required: full surname, full first name, date of birth, passport number, citizenship, sex. Both documents confirm your stay in Russia at a certain hotel during the period of validity of your visa.

You will have to pay the Russian Consular fees yourself. Russian Visa processing prices vary according to your citizenship and the Russian Consulate applied to. After you have received your Visa Support documents from us, you should bring or send a copy of it along with the other documents to the Russian Consulate in your country. Before sending any documentation to the Russian Consulate we recommend checking with them regarding other documents required. Within 3 working days upon arrival to Russia, the visa should be registered by the guest. Your visa will be registered automatically if you stay in a hotel. 

No Visa can be purchased upon arrival to Russia. Non-registration of your Russian Visa may lead to serious problems: fines on departure, prevention from boarding the plane, rejecting on next Russian visa etc.

In case of request for visa support documents, please download Application form, fill it in and send to us in excel format by e-mail.

Создание сайтов в студии Мегагруп
Copyright © 2011 - 2018
INJOY - Destination Management Company